Endorsements

 

Sheriff Bill Waybourn

County Judge Glen Whitley

Wendy Burgess, Tax Assessor-Collector

Gary Fickes, County Commissioner, Precinct 3

J.D. Johnson, County Commissioner, Precinct 4

Representative Stephanie Klick, District 91

Representative Matt Krause, District 93

Representative Tony Tinderholt, District 94

Representative David Cook, District 96

Representative Craig Goldman, District 97

Representative Giovanni Capriglione, District 98

Representative Charlie Geren, District 99

Constable Jon Siegel

Constable Dale Clark

Arlington Police Association PAC

Pat Hardy, State Board of Education Member

Konni Burton, former Texas Senator

Bill Zedler, former Texas Representative

Barbara Nash, former Texas Representative

Hon. Mike Farhat

 

William D. Tate, Mayor of Grapevine

Laura Wheat, Mayor of Westlake

Oscar Trevino, Mayor of North Richland Hills

Jim Ross, Mayor of Arlington

Tito Rodriguez, North Richland Hills City Council

George W. Dodson, Colleyville City Councilman

Jack McCarty, Birdville ISD School Board President 20/21

Andy Wambsganss, former Mayor of Southlake

Laura Hill, former Mayor of Southlake

Jack Lewis, former Haltom City Mayor

Dennis Shingleton, former Fort Worth City Council member

Chris Archer, former Southlake City Councilman

Trasa Robertson Cobern, former Hurst City Councilwoman

Kathryn Wilemon, former Arlington City Councilwoman

David Gebhart, former Bedford City Councilman

 

Rick Barnes, Tarrant County GOP Chair

Anne Gebhart, SREC District 9

Steve Atwell, SREC District 9

Warren Norred, SREC District 10

Kaye Moreno, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 90

Shelley Rayburn, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 93

Jim Borchert, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 95

Sherri Heinzman, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 96

Graham Norris, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 97

Chuck Mogged, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 98

Vanessa Mason, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 101

Steve Hollern, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

Tim O’Hare, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

Darl Easton, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

 

David Halvorson, former SREC Senate District 12

Chris Garcia, former Vice Chair of Tarrant GOP

Debra Coffey, Precinct Chair #1001

Jennifer Halpenny, Precinct Chair #1015

Jesse Johnson, Precinct Chair #1023

Mike Snyder, Precinct Chair #1190

David Lambertsen, Precinct Chair #1227

Monte Mitchell, Precinct Chair #1270

Renee Blue, Precinct Chair #1294

Sherry Moore, Precinct Chair #1337

Lowell Curtis, Precinct Chair 1352

Michael Barber, Precinct Chair #1431

Ramey Chupp, Precinct Chair #1463

Bret Coody, Precinct Chair #1603

Dan Tully, Precinct Chair #1719

Kyleen Wright, Precinct Chair #2033

Mark R. Hanson, Precinct Chair #2055

Leslie Recine, Precinct Chair #2112

Brenda Dietrich, Precinct Chair #2145

Cynthia Morrison, Precinct Chair #2161

Hector Casanova, Precinct Chair #2173

Melba McDow, Precinct Chair #2219

Tricia Lukaska, Precinct Chair #2303

Donna Korman, Precinct Chair #2314

Bill Perdue, Precinct Chair #2355

Laraine Bethke, Precinct Chair #2358

Bill Daley, Precinct Chair #2442 and Finance Chair of TCGOP

Don Hase, Precinct Chair 2521

Craig Ownby, Precinct Chair #2613

David Ellis, Precinct Chair #2636

Leigh Wambsganss, Precinct Chair 3039

Jerree Frazier, Precinct Chair #3063

Francine deLongchamp, Precinct Chair #3114

Martha Jacob, Precinct Chair #3166

Cynthia Ware, Precinct Chair #3176

Janna Easton, Precinct Chair #3212

Joel Downs, Precinct Chair #3213

Rick Roberts, Precinct Chair #3287

Mona Bailey, Precinct Chair #3333

Elouise Kennedy, Precinct Chair #3387

John Brieger, Precinct Chair #3390

David Eagan, Precinct Chair #3391

Carol Coy, Precinct Chair #3509

Mary Childs, Precinct Chair #3527

Donna Baker, Precinct Chair #3545

Cindy Stouff, Precinct Chair #4044

Tony Sims, Precinct Chair #4096

Cathryn Johnston, Precinct Chair #4191

Tom Quinones, Precinct Chair #4218

Adam Arrington, Precinct Chair #4350

Jim Sutton, Precinct Chair #4410

Chuck Bradley, Precinct Chair #4456

Keren Stein, Precinct Chair #4495

Robert Grace, Precinct Chair #4498

Larry Stevens, Precinct Chair #4499

Andra Beatty, Precinct Chair #4508

Lateph Adeniji

Larry Anfin

Thomas Attebery, Sr.

Jim Austin

Bill Bailey

Charles Beavers

Robert Benda

Kurt Betzel

Holly Bishop

Constance Blake

Esteban Blanco

Bill Blankenship

Lindy Borchardt

Peggy Borchert

Don Boren

Ken Bowens

Randy Bowers

Ronnie Bradford

Lucy Brants

James Brittain

Becky Britton

Larry Broseh

Ralph Brotherton

David Bucher

Ken Burgan

John Burt

Carol Caprio

Kevin Carey

John Anthony Castro

John Allen Chalk, Sr.

Summer Chappell

Steve Chatman

Gilbert Cipriano

Ric Clark

Michael Cohen

Vanessa Copeland

Kelly Cottam

Tom Cravens

Charlie Cripliver

Ken Crooks

Mike Crow

Kelley Crowell

Kelly J. Curnett

Jan Curry

Carol Daley

Troy Daniels

Tim Davis

Julie Dean

Patricia Dean

Roger DeFrang

John Dickens

Ann Ditto

Joanne Downs

Robert DuBoise

Jana Easton

Brandy Elliott

Michael Ferry

Dusty Fillmore

Robert Fisher

John Fletcher

Jodi Flow

Ron Ford

Eric Fox

Wm. Aulstin Gardiner

Tony Giardino

Carolyn Gilmore

Robert Ginsburg

Barbara Girouard

Mary Gosselin

Carole Govan

Joshua Graham

David Griffin

Tom Hall

Russ Handley

Joy Ann Havran

Brenda Hayes

Mark Hayes

Laurence & Ludie Heineman

Carol Hendrix

Michael Henry

Tom Hill

Faye Holcomb

Randall Isenberg

Cheryl & Dewey Isom

Treva Jackson

Joe and Karen Jasper

Melody Johnson

Kenneth Jones

Donald Kallmeyer

Lois Kapp

Jeff Kearney

Larisa & David Keltner

Tracey Killion

Don Klick

Marion Knight

Paul Kratz

Jana Ladd

Paul Lager

Marc LaMorte

Bill Latham

Marcelle LeBlanc

Dwayne Lee

Peggy Leitch

Anthony Lyons

Brad Mahon

Sylvia Mahoney

Richard Malec

Vance Martin

Malcolm McDow

Linda McNeely

Patricia Meadows

Gary Medlin

Marty Melton

John Miller

Louis Miller

Walt Milner

Steve Moore

Ben Morrison

Zem Neill

Johnny Newbern

Charles Nixon

Mark Nurdin

Dorrie O’Brien

Christen O’Hare

Sherri Olsen

Mike Ortega

Joy Beavers-Paprskar

Bobby and Sherri Patton

Lance Perkins

Shanda Perkins

Donald Pilliod

Greg Pitts

Andy Platt

Kevin Queenan

Barbara Quillin

Robert Rainey

Dean Recine

Jeff Reese

Mitch Reitman

Manny Reyes

Ernest “Skip” Reynolds III

Kelley Roberson

Joseph A. Robinson

Bettye Rodgers

Rochelle Ross

Vandolyn Roszell

Teresa Rutherford

Tom Ryder

Cynthia Sadler

Rose Anna Salinas

Craig Schaefer

Tim Scott

Marshall Searcy

Vicki Seay

Frank Serra

Susan Shaw

John D. Sheppard

Frank Shiels

Randall Shiflet

Marc Shimmick

Bill and Pat Skinner

Matt Smid

Dinah Stallings

Judy Strzinek

Greg Sut

Sally Sutton

Bill Taylor

Chris Taylor

Matt Terrell

Karen Thompson

Patty Tillman

Joe Tolbert

J. David Tracy

Carol Trevino

Danielle Tucker

Vicky Underhill

Jon Underwood

Gabriel Valdez

Susan Valiant

Pat Van Meter

Marti VanRavenswaay-Waddell

Lorelei Von Schilling

Jacci Walker

Miriam Ward

Michael Ware

John Waters

Barbara M. Williams

Bryan Wilson

Russell Wilson

Terri Wolfe

Charles Womack

Roger Yandell

Daniel Young

Dr. Gail Garvie-Young