Endorsements

 

Sheriff Bill Waybourn

County Judge Glen Whitley

Wendy Burgess, Tax Assessor-Collector

Gary Fickes, County Commissioner, Precinct 3

J.D. Johnson, County Commissioner, Precinct 4

Representative Stephanie Klick, District 91

Representative Matt Krause, District 93

Representative Tony Tinderholt, District 94

Representative David Cook, District 96

Representative Craig Goldman, District 97

Representative Giovanni Capriglione, District 98

Representative Charlie Geren, District 99

Constable Jon Siegel

Pat Hardy, State Board of Education Member

Konni Burton, former Texas Senator

Bill Zedler, former Texas Representative

Barbara Nash, former Texas Representative

 

William D. Tate, Mayor of Grapevine

Laura Wheat, Mayor of Westlake

Tito Rodriguez, North Richland Hills City Council

Andy Wambsganss, former Mayor of Southlake

Laura Hill, former Mayor of Southlake

Jack Lewis, former Haltom City Mayor

Chris Archer, former Southlake City Councilman

Trasa Robertson Cobern, former Hurst City Councilwoman

Kathryn Wilemon, former Arlington City Councilwoman

 

Rick Barnes, Tarrant County GOP Chair

Anne Gebhart, SREC District 9

Steve Atwell, SREC District 9

Warren Norred, SREC District 10

Kaye Moreno, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 90

Shelley Rayburn, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 93

Jim Borchert, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 95

Sherri Heinzman, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 96

Graham Norris, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 97

Chuck Mogged, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 98

Vanessa Mason, Tarrant GOP Area Leader District 101

Steve Hollern, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

Tim O’Hare, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

Darl Easton, former Tarrant County GOP Chairman

 

David Halvorson, former SREC Senate District 12

Chris Garcia, former Vice Chair of Tarrant GOP

Debra Coffey, Precinct Chair #1001

Jennifer Halpenny, Precinct Chair #1015

Mike Snyder, Precinct Chair #1190

David Lambertsen, Precinct Chair #1227

Sherry Moore, Precinct Chair #1337

Dan Tully, Precinct Chair #1719

Kyleen Wright, Precinct Chair #2033

Mark R. Hanson, Precinct Chair #2055

Leslie Recine, Precinct Chair #2112

Brenda Dietrich, Precinct Chair #2145

Cynthia Morrison, Precinct Chair #2161

Hector Casanova, Precinct Chair #2173

Melba McDow, Precinct Chair #2219

Bill Perdue, Precinct Chair #2355

Laraine Bethke, Precinct Chair #2358

Craig Ownby, Precinct Chair #2613

David Ellis, Precinct Chair #2636

Leigh Wambsganss, Precinct Chair 3039

Jerree Frazier, Precinct Chair #3063

Francine deLongchamp, Precinct Chair #3114

Martha Jacob, Precinct Chair #3166

Janna Easton, Precinct Chair #3212

Joel Downs, Precinct Chair #3213

Rick Roberts, Precinct Chair #3287

Mona Bailey, Precinct Chair #3333

Elouise Kennedy, Precinct Chair #3387

John Brieger, Precinct Chair #3390

David Eagan, Precinct Chair #3391

Mary Childs, Precinct Chair #3527

Cindy Stouff, Precinct Chair #4044

Tony Sims, Precinct Chair #4096

Cathryn Johnston, Precinct Chair #4191

Tom Quinones, Precinct Chair #4218

Jim Sutton, Precinct Chair #4410

Chuck Bradley, Precinct Chair #4456

Keren Stein, Precinct Chair #4495

Robert Grace, Precinct Chair #4498

Larry Stevens, Precinct Chair #4499

Andra Beatty, Precinct Chair #4508

Larry Anfin

Thomas Attebery, Sr.

Jim Austin

Bill Bailey

Charles Beavers

Robert Benda

Kurt Betzel

Constance Blake

Peggy Borchert

Randy Bowers

Ronnie Bradford

Lucy Brants

James Brittain

Larry Broseh

Ralph Brotherton

John Burt

Carol Caprio

Kevin Carey

John Anthony Castro

John Allen Chalk, Sr.

Gilbert Cipriano

Ric Clark

Vanessa Copeland

Kelly Cottam

Tom Cravens

Charlie Cripliver

Ken Crooks

Jan Curry

Tim Davis

Julie Dean

Patricia Dean

John Dickens

Ann Ditto

Joanne Downs

Robert DuBoise

Brandy Elliott

Michael Ferry

Dusty Fillmore

Robert Fisher

John Fletcher

Jodi Flow

Ron Ford

Eric Fox

Tony Giardino

Robert Ginsburg

Mary Gosselin

Carole Govan

Joshua Graham

David Griffin

Tom Hall

Russ Handley

Joy Ann Havran

Laurence & Ludie Heineman

Carol Hendrix

Michael Henry

Tom Hill

Faye Holcomb

Cheryl & Dewey Isom

Treva Jackson

Joe and Karen Jasper

Melody Johnson

Donald Kallmeyer

Lois Kapp

Jeff Kearney

Tracey Killion

Don Klick

Jana Ladd

Bill Latham

Marcelle LeBlanc

Peggy Leitch

Anthony Lyons

Brad Mahon

Sylvia Mahoney

Richard Malec

Vance Martin

Malcolm McDow

Linda McNeely

Patricia Meadows

Gary Medlin

John Miller

Louis Miller

Steve Moore

Charles Nixon

Dorrie O’Brien

Christen O’Hare

Mike Ortega

Joy Beavers-Paprskar

Shanda Perkins

Donald Pilliod

Andy Platt

Kevin Queenan

Robert Rainey

Dean Recine

Mitch Reitman

Manny Reyes

Joseph A. Robinson

Bettye Rodgers

Vandolyn Roszell

Teresa Rutherford

Tom Ryder

Rose Anna Salinas

Tim Scott

Vicki Seay

Frank Serra

Susan Shaw

Frank Shiels

Randall Shiflet

Marc Shimmick

Dinah Stallings

Judy Strzinek

Sally Sutton

Bill Taylor

Chris Taylor

Matt Terrell

Karen Thompson

Patty Tillman

J. David Tracy

Jon Underwood

Gabriel Valdez

Pat Van Meter

Marti VanRavenswaay-Waddell

Lorelei Von Schilling

Jacci Walker

Cynthia Ware

Michael Ware

John Waters

Bryan Wilson

Russell Wilson

Terri Wolfe

Charles Womack

Roger Yandell

Daniel Young

Dr. Gail Garvie-Young